RHL SWEETHEART DIANN

Date of Birth:
5/9/2017
Description:
Sweetheart Diann is a Sandollar Dandelion daughter that had success on the show circuit as a junior heifer in a very tough class. She is maturing into a very nice brood cow. Needs to be bred to an outstanding show bull. She has a very well built and feminine heifer by SR Crown-N-7 born July 6, 2021. Confirmed bred to SPAN PRO.
Nickname:
Sweetie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rafter H Longhorns
Breeder:
Rafter H Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
3/17
Reg #1:
CI305785
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Make an offer.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/26/2018Ark-La-Tex Fall ShowClass 9 Champion Non-Haltered
09/29/2018East Texas State FairClass 9 Champion Non-Haltered
06/27/20182018 TLBA World ShowClass 3 Champion Non-haltered
04/21/2018Rockdale Spring ShowReserve Junior Champion Youth
02/09/2018STLA Spring ShowClass 3 Champion - Non-Haltered
02/09/2018STLA Spring ShowClass 3 Youth Champion
12/09/2017STLA Winter FestClass 3 Champion Haltered
12/09/2017STLA Winter FestClass 3 Youth Champion
09/08/2017West Texas Fair and RodeoReserve Grand Champion Open

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural Service    Confirmed bred to SPAN PRO

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Weight1335.000011/30/2021